Menu

The Federation of Fairfield and Colneis

Colneis Junior Staff

Senior Leadership Team:
Mr Mark GirlingHeadteacher
Mr Keith RimmerDeputy Headteacher
Miss Emma GoodingAssistant Headteacher/SENDCO
Teaching Staff:
Ms Kathy SpurgeonY6 teacher (Year Group Leader)
Mrs Janine JacobsY6 teacher  
Mrs Laura RowlandsonY6 teacher (job share)
Mrs Becky WyardY6 teacher (job share)
Mrs Julia SteeleY5 teacher (Year Group Leader)
Mrs Naomi SmithY5 teacher  
Miss Sian TaylorY5 teacher  
Mrs Caroline ChurchyardY4 teacher (Year Group Leader)
Mrs Jane CastleY4 teacher (job share)
Mrs Gillian GameY4 teacher (job share)
Miss Charli LucasY4 teacher
Mr Danny CrumpY3 teacher (Year Group Leader)
Miss Millie AlexanderY3 teacher
Miss Tamsin AberdeinY3 teacher (job share)
Mrs Lisa RansomY3 teacher (job share)
Mrs Katrina LivingstoneIntervention teacher
Non-Teaching Staff:
Mrs Libby WintonBusiness and Finance Manager
Mrs Becky CookAdmin Assistant
Mrs Verena OzanneSenior Admin Assistant
Mrs Erica ReeveAdmin Assistant
Mrs Dawn PiperPastoral Support Worker
Mrs Carolyn ShawDeputy Pastoral Support Worker/Thrive Lead
Mrs Kathryn AykroydTeaching Assistant
Miss Dawn BanthorpTeaching Assistant
Mrs Maria BrennanTeaching Assistant Co-ordinator
Mrs Shelley-Ann BriersTeaching Assistant
Mrs Stephania CoelloHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa HallTeaching Assistant/Thrive
Mrs Sally HitchenTeaching Assistant
Miss Natasha JefferyTeaching Assistant
Mrs Sue  JonesTeaching Assistant
Mrs Clair BackhouseTeaching Assistant
Miss Rebecca KaneApprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sharon KellettTeaching Assistant/Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Jo LakerTeaching Assistant
Miss Caitlin Lawrence Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dawn LuckTeaching Assistant/Thrive
Mrs Heidi LymerTeaching Assistant
Mrs Maria MalheiroHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cindy MillierTeaching Assistant
Mrs Emma Morrison-WheelerTeaching Assistant
Mrs Julie  PinderTeaching Assistant
Mrs Ann RoweTeaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah StackTeaching Assistant
Mrs Sam SzczesiakTeaching Assistant
Mrs Nicola WalkerHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Hayley WebsterTeaching Assistant
Mrs Jane KingHead of Kitchen
Mrs Beverley OswaldKitchen Assistant
Mrs Lynne BirchallMDSA (senior)
Mrs Jennifer CapewellMDSA
Mrs Fiona CartwrightMDSA
Mrs Christine Cracknell MDSA
Mrs Dawn DidcockMDSA
Miss Sophie JarroldMDSA
Mrs Jane MetcalfeMDSA
Miss Steph MiddleditchMDSA
Mrs Sarah  RanceMDSA
Mr Vince CookSite Manager
Mrs Natalie GouldCleaner
Miss Rachael MurrellCleaner
Mrs Natalie GouldCleaner
Mr Norman Pottinger Handyperson